High School Sports | Scores | Kansas City - KCTV5 News

High School Sports Scores:

Blue Valley vs Blue Valley North

Blue Valley: 38
Blue Valley North: 33
final

Fort Osage vs North Kansas City

Fort Osage: 42
North Kansas City: 40
final

Shawnee Mission East vs Lawrence Free State

Shawnee Mission East: 51
Lawrence Free State: 60
final

Southwest ECC vs Notre Dame de Sion

Southwest ECC: 42
Notre Dame de Sion: 63
final

Leavenworth vs Olathe East

Leavenworth: 36
Olathe East: 48
final

Shawnee Mission South vs Olathe Northwest

Shawnee Mission South: 35
Olathe Northwest: 50
final

Shawnee Mission Northwest vs Olathe South

Shawnee Mission Northwest: 43
Olathe South: 54
final

Park Hill vs Park Hill South

Park Hill: 56
Park Hill South: 53
final

Blue Springs South vs Raytown

Blue Springs South: 49
Raytown: 50
final

Ruskin vs Belton

Ruskin: 65
Belton: 35
final

Shawnee Mission North vs Lawrence

Shawnee Mission North: 48
Lawrence: 40
final

Shawnee Mission West vs Olathe North

Shawnee Mission West: 40
Olathe North: 34
final

Baldwin vs Spring Hill

Baldwin: 42
Spring Hill: 35
final

Turner vs Basehor-Linwood

Turner: 37
Basehor-Linwood: 72
final

Blue Valley West vs Bishop Miege

Blue Valley West: 38
Bishop Miege: 66
final

Bonner Springs vs Bishop Ward

Bonner Springs: 61
Bishop Ward: 41
final

Louisburg vs De Soto

Louisburg: 35
De Soto: 56
final

Gardner Edgerton vs Schlagle

Gardner Edgerton: 65
Schlagle: 23
final

Mill Valley vs Lansing

Mill Valley: 39
Lansing: 37
final

Eudora vs Ottawa

Eudora: 32
Ottawa: 67
final

Tonganoxie vs Piper

Tonganoxie: 37
Piper: 29
final

Maranatha Academy vs Heritage Christian

Maranatha Academy: 51
Heritage Christian: 22
final

Barstow vs Summit Christian Academy

Barstow: 26
Summit Christian Academy: 39
final

Pleasant Ridge vs Valley Falls

Pleasant Ridge: 28
Valley Falls: 32
final

Wyandotte vs Atchison

Wyandotte: 35
Atchison: 74
final

Turner vs Basehor-Linwood

Turner: 56
Basehor-Linwood: 75
final

Blue Valley vs Blue Valley North

Blue Valley: 45
Blue Valley North: 44
final

Blue Valley Northwest vs St. Thomas Aquinas

Blue Valley Northwest: 59
St. Thomas Aquinas: 47
final

Kansas City Christian School vs Immaculata

Kansas City Christian School: 35
Immaculata: 48
final

Kansas City Christian School vs Immaculata

Kansas City Christian School: 45
Immaculata: 28
final

Lawson vs St. Pius X

Lawson: 49
St. Pius X: 42
final

Leavenworth vs Olathe East

Leavenworth: 62
Olathe East: 46
final

Lee's Summit vs Raymore-Peculiar

Lee's Summit: 64
Raymore-Peculiar: 54
final

William Chrisman vs Liberty

William Chrisman: 47
Liberty: 67
final

Lincoln Prep vs Center

Lincoln Prep: 74
Center: 26
final

McLouth vs Maur Hill Mount

McLouth: 40
Maur Hill Mount: 49
final

O'Hara vs St. Joseph LeBlond

O'Hara: 47
St. Joseph LeBlond: 30
final

Shawnee Mission West vs Olathe North

Shawnee Mission West: 47
Olathe North: 50
final

Shawnee Mission South vs Olathe Northwest

Shawnee Mission South: 41
Olathe Northwest: 51
final

Shawnee Mission Northwest vs Olathe South

Shawnee Mission Northwest: 36
Olathe South: 47
final

Washington vs Pembroke Hill

Washington: 27
Pembroke Hill: 72
final

Richmond vs Holden

Richmond: 58
Holden: 25
final

Shawnee Mission East vs Lawrence Free State

Shawnee Mission East: 49
Lawrence Free State: 47
final

St. James Academy vs Bishop Seabury Academy

St. James Academy: 64
Bishop Seabury Academy: 61
final

Staley vs St. Joseph Central

Staley: 35
St. Joseph Central: 71
final

St. Mary's vs Renaissance Academy

St. Mary's: 61
Renaissance Academy: 59
final

St. Mary's vs Renaissance Academy

St. Mary's: 47
Renaissance Academy: 13
final

St. Pius X vs Lawson

St. Pius X: 50
Lawson: 39
final

Truman vs Raytown South

Truman: 62
Raytown South: 32
final

Pembroke Hill vs Washington

Pembroke Hill: 44
Washington: 68
final

Wellington-Napoleon vs Lutheran

Wellington-Napoleon: 62
Lutheran: 31
final

Wellington-Napoleon vs Lutheran

Wellington-Napoleon: 56
Lutheran: 43
final

Blue Valley West vs Bishop Miege

Blue Valley West: 52
Bishop Miege: 49
final

Bonner Springs vs Bishop Ward

Bonner Springs: 77
Bishop Ward: 51
final

Louisburg vs De Soto

Louisburg: 37
De Soto: 55
final

Gardner Edgerton vs Schlagle

Gardner Edgerton: 88
Schlagle: 75
final

Mill Valley vs Lansing

Mill Valley: 77
Lansing: 62
final

Oak Grove vs Van Horn

Oak Grove: 75
Van Horn: 35
final

Eudora vs Ottawa

Eudora: 33
Ottawa: 66
final

Tonganoxie vs Piper

Tonganoxie: 65
Piper: 49
final

Harmon vs Heritage Christian

Harmon:
Heritage Christian:
Girls - 2/21 @ 05:30 PM

Chillicothe vs Smithville

Chillicothe:
Smithville:
2/21 @ 05:30 PM

Columbia Douglass vs Afrikan Centered Education

Columbia Douglass:
Afrikan Centered Education:
2/21 @ 06:00 PM

Odessa vs Excelsior Springs

Odessa:
Excelsior Springs:
2/21 @ 06:00 PM

Adrian vs Cass-Midway

Adrian:
Cass-Midway:
Girls - 2/21 @ 07:00 PM

Adrian vs Cass-Midway

Adrian:
Cass-Midway:
2/21 @ 07:00 PM

Hogan Prep vs Kansas City East Christian

Hogan Prep:
Kansas City East Christian:
Girls - 2/21 @ 07:00 PM

Shawnee Mission North vs Lawrence

Shawnee Mission North:
Lawrence:
2/21 @ 07:00 PM

Baldwin vs Spring Hill

Baldwin:
Spring Hill:
2/21 @ 07:30 PM

Maranatha Academy vs Heritage Christian

Maranatha Academy:
Heritage Christian:
2/21 @ 08:00 PM

Barstow vs Summit Christian Academy

Barstow:
Summit Christian Academy:
2/21 @ 08:00 PM

Pleasant Ridge vs Valley Falls

Pleasant Ridge:
Valley Falls:
2/21 @ 08:00 PM

Pleasant Hill vs Clinton

Pleasant Hill:
Clinton:
Girls - 2/22 @ 04:30 PM

Fort Osage vs Kearney

Fort Osage:
Kearney:
Girls - 2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Blue Springs vs Lee's Summit North

Blue Springs:
Lee's Summit North:
2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Northeast vs Lincoln Prep

Northeast:
Lincoln Prep:
2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Smithville vs Savannah

Smithville:
Savannah:
Girls - 2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Park Hill vs St. Joseph Central

Park Hill:
St. Joseph Central:
Girls - 2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Lee's Summit vs St. Teresa's Academy

Lee's Summit:
St. Teresa's Academy:
Girls - 2/22 @ 05:30 PM

Oak Grove vs Liberty North

Oak Grove:
Liberty North:
Girls - 2/22 @ 06:00 PM

Harrisonville vs Nevada

Harrisonville:
Nevada:
Girls - 2/22 @ 06:00 PM

East vs Center

East:
Center:
2/22 @ 07:00 PM

William Chrisman vs North Kansas City

William Chrisman:
North Kansas City:
Girls - 2/22 @ 07:00 PM

Lee's Summit West vs Raymore-Peculiar

Lee's Summit West:
Raymore-Peculiar:
Girls - 2/22 @ 07:00 PM

Park Hill South vs Staley

Park Hill South:
Staley:
Girls - 2/22 @ 07:00 PM

Blue Springs South vs Truman

Blue Springs South:
Truman:
2/22 @ 07:00 PM

Harrisonville vs Grandview

Harrisonville:
Grandview:
2/22 @ 07:30 PM

Grain Valley vs Odessa

Grain Valley:
Odessa:
Girls - 2/22 @ 07:30 PM

Pleasant Hill vs Warrensburg

Pleasant Hill:
Warrensburg:
2/22 @ 09:00 PM

Baldwin vs De Soto

Baldwin:
De Soto:
Girls - 2/23 @ 06:00 PM

Orrick vs Lawson

Orrick:
Lawson:
Girls - 2/23 @ 06:00 PM

Spring Hill vs Ottawa

Spring Hill:
Ottawa:
Girls - 2/23 @ 06:00 PM

West Platte vs University Academy

West Platte:
University Academy:
Girls - 2/23 @ 06:00 PM

Wyandotte vs Atchison

Wyandotte:
Atchison:
2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Blue Valley West vs Blue Valley

Blue Valley West:
Blue Valley:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

St. Thomas Aquinas vs Blue Valley North

St. Thomas Aquinas:
Blue Valley North:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Blue Valley Southwest vs Blue Valley Northwest

Blue Valley Southwest:
Blue Valley Northwest:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Richmond vs Knob Noster

Richmond:
Knob Noster:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Lutheran vs La Monte

Lutheran:
La Monte:
2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Lutheran vs La Monte

Lutheran:
La Monte:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Lathrop vs Lone Jack

Lathrop:
Lone Jack:
2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Shawnee Mission South vs Shawnee Mission East

Shawnee Mission South:
Shawnee Mission East:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Shawnee Mission North vs Shawnee Mission Northwest

Shawnee Mission North:
Shawnee Mission Northwest:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Schlagle vs Sumner Academy

Schlagle:
Sumner Academy:
Girls - 2/23 @ 07:00 PM

West Platte vs University Academy

West Platte:
University Academy:
2/23 @ 07:00 PM

Baldwin vs De Soto

Baldwin:
De Soto:
2/23 @ 07:30 PM

Orrick vs Lawson

Orrick:
Lawson:
2/23 @ 07:30 PM

Spring Hill vs Ottawa

Spring Hill:
Ottawa:
2/23 @ 07:30 PM

Afrikan Centered Education vs Derrick Thomas Academy

Afrikan Centered Education:
Derrick Thomas Academy:
Girls - 2/24 @ 04:30 PM

Afrikan Centered Education vs Derrick Thomas Academy

Afrikan Centered Education:
Derrick Thomas Academy:
2/24 @ 06:00 PM

Cass-Midway vs Osceola

Cass-Midway:
Osceola:
Girls - 2/24 @ 06:00 PM

Kansas City Christian School vs Atchison County

Kansas City Christian School:
Atchison County:
2/24 @ 07:00 PM

Kansas City Christian School vs Atchison County

Kansas City Christian School:
Atchison County:
Girls - 2/24 @ 07:00 PM

Basehor-Linwood vs Bonner Springs

Basehor-Linwood:
Bonner Springs:
2/24 @ 07:00 PM

Cass-Midway vs Osceola

Cass-Midway:
Osceola:
2/24 @ 07:00 PM

Knob Noster vs Richmond

Knob Noster:
Richmond:
2/24 @ 07:00 PM

Powered by Frankly
KCTV 5 News

Online Public File:
KCTV  KSMO

Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2018, KCTV; Kansas City, MO. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.